Coconut Carrier Oil – 500g – 100% Pure
Botanical Name: Cocos nucifera
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Description: Coconut oil is solid at room temperature. It is used to create a barrier on the skin. It’s also the most well liked oil for prime quality cold process soapers.
Colour: White to Off White
Aromatic Description: Coconut has a very slight coconut scent, but is most often considered odourless
Common Uses: Coconut is the most well liked oil for both the soap making and cosmetic manufacturing industries.
Consistency: Solid at room temperatures. Gentle heating is required.
Absorption: Coconut creates an oily, protective barrier on the skin.
Shelf life: Coconut oil is slow to go rancid; users can expect a minimum shelf life of 6 Months, but much longer with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended
Never use internally, keep away from children and eyes, at all times check if there are any medical issues which could cause a problem. Are trying to find help if in case you have any doubts.
If you’re searching for other oils but cannot see them in Mystic Moments Shop please email me and I am sure I can supply your requirements.
Charity Donation – Mystic Moments has a strong ethical and charitable ethos and makes a monthly donation to the Foundation for the Study of Infant Deaths based on 1% of sales.
Do not consume. For external use only. Keep away from children and eyes.
Coconut Carrier Oil