Coconut Carrier Oil – 1Kg – 100% Pure
Botanical Name: Cocos nucifera
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Description: Coconut oil is solid at room temperature. It is used to create a barrier on the skin. Additionally it is the most popular oil for top quality cold process soapers.
Colour: White to Off White
Aromatic Description: Coconut has a very slight coconut scent, but is usually considered odourless
Common Uses: Coconut is the most popular oil for both the soap making and cosmetic manufacturing industries.
Consistency: Solid at room temperatures. Gentle heating is required.
Absorption: Coconut creates an oily, protective barrier on the skin.
Shelf life: Coconut oil is slow to go rancid; users can expect a minimum shelf life of 6 Months, but much longer with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended
Never use internally, keep away from children and eyes, at all times check if there are any medical issues which could cause a problem. Are trying to find help when you have any doubts.
In case you are on the lookout for other oils but cannot see them in Mystic Moments Shop please email me and I am sure I can supply your requirements.
Do not consume. For external use only. Keep away from children and eyes.
Coconut Carrier Oil